Mexico In Alaska Restaurant
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Anchorage, AK
Mexico In Alaska Restaurant is a taco shop in Anchorage, AK at 7305 Old Seward Hwy. Hours not recorded. Call +1-907-349-1528. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 7305 Old Seward Hwy, 99518
- Phone
- +1-907-349-1528
- Website
- mexicoinalaska.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Mexico In Alaska Restaurant
Mexico In Alaska Restaurant is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Anchorage (99518), AK, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Mexico In Alaska Restaurant yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on Old Seward Hwy in Anchorage. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Anchorage taco guide, Mexico In Alaska Restaurant is ranked #11 of 24, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Mexico In Alaska Restaurant’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on mexicoinalaska.com. You can also search Mexico In Alaska Restaurant on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Anchorage
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco King - Gov HillSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco King - SpenardSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco King Northern LightsSee hoursCallDirections
- Tacos El PrimoHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 24 taco spots in Anchorage →
Mexico In Alaska Restaurant: common questions
Is Mexico In Alaska Restaurant open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Mexico In Alaska Restaurant, so check its Google listing or call +1-907-349-1528 before you go.
Where is Mexico In Alaska Restaurant?
Mexico In Alaska Restaurant is a taco shop at 7305 Old Seward Hwy, 99518 in Anchorage, AK. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Mexico In Alaska Restaurant?
We do not have prices on file for Mexico In Alaska Restaurant. As a rule, a taco shop in Anchorage runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Mexico In Alaska Restaurant do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Mexico In Alaska Restaurant a chain?
No, Mexico In Alaska Restaurant is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Mexico In Alaska Restaurant ranked?
Mexico In Alaska Restaurant is #11 of 24 taco spots we track in Anchorage, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.