Los Tacotes
Hours not recorded#9 of 26 taco spots we track in Asheville
Los Tacotes is a truck in Asheville, NC at 1410 Tunnel Rd. Hours not recorded. Call +1-828-424-5860. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 1410 Tunnel Rd, 28805
- Phone
- +1-828-424-5860
- Website
- www.thetacotruck.com/
- Type
- Truck · independent
About Los Tacotes
Los Tacotes is a taco truck, so hours and location can shift; its own social feed is the best check before you drive over. It sits in Asheville (28805), NC, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Los Tacotes yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a truck scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
Order what the regulars are getting, or ask at the window. Bring cash to be safe.
Hours and location can move, so check its own social feed the day you plan to go.
It is on Tunnel Rd in Asheville. Parking is wherever the cart or truck sets up; a lot or street parking nearby is normal. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small trucks change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Asheville taco guide, Los Tacotes is ranked #9 of 26, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Los Tacotes’s exact menu on file, so this is what a truck of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- A short list of grilled and stewed meats
- Double corn tortillas, onion and cilantro standard
- Self-serve salsa, lime and radish
- Cash is often preferred
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.thetacotruck.com. You can also search Los Tacotes on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Asheville
- Taqueria MuñozSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BillySee hoursCallDirections
- White Duck TacoSee hoursCallDirections
- White Duck Taco ShopSee hoursCallDirections
- Mamacita's TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria FastHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 26 taco spots in Asheville →
Los Tacotes: common questions
Is Los Tacotes open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Los Tacotes, so check its Google listing or call +1-828-424-5860 before you go.
Where is Los Tacotes?
Los Tacotes is a truck at 1410 Tunnel Rd, 28805 in Asheville, NC. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Los Tacotes?
We do not have prices on file for Los Tacotes. As a rule, a truck in Asheville runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Los Tacotes do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most trucks do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Los Tacotes a chain?
No, Los Tacotes is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Los Tacotes ranked?
Los Tacotes is #9 of 26 taco spots we track in Asheville, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.