TacosNearYou

Frida Tacos

Hours not recordedTaco shop · Bronx, NY

Frida Tacos is a taco shop in Bronx, NY at 5786 Mosholu Ave. Hours not recorded. Call +1-347-275-2499. Directions and full hours below.

Address
5786 Mosholu Ave, 10471
Phone
+1-347-275-2499
Website
fridatacos.business.site
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Frida Tacos

Frida Tacos is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Bronx (10471), NY, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Frida Tacos yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on Mosholu Ave in Bronx. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Bronx taco guide, Frida Tacos is ranked #25 of 54, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Frida Tacos’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on fridatacos.business.site. You can also search Frida Tacos on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Bronx

  1. Estrellita Poblana Taqueria ExpressTaqueria · 5975 BroadwayHours not recordedCallDirections
  2. Homemade Taqueria BronxTaqueria · 1561 Westchester AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  3. La Catrina II Restaurant TaqueriaTaqueria · 2020 Eastchester RdHours not recordedCallDirections
  4. La Catrina Restaurant TaqueriaTaqueria · 825 Morris Park AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Taqueria El CebollinTaqueria · 1184 Wheeler AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Taqueria Emilio 2Taqueria · 667 E 187th StHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 54 taco spots in Bronx →

Frida Tacos: common questions

Is Frida Tacos open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Frida Tacos, so check its Google listing or call +1-347-275-2499 before you go.

Where is Frida Tacos?

Frida Tacos is a taco shop at 5786 Mosholu Ave, 10471 in Bronx, NY. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Frida Tacos?

We do not have prices on file for Frida Tacos. As a rule, a taco shop in Bronx runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Frida Tacos do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Frida Tacos a chain?

No, Frida Tacos is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Frida Tacos ranked?

Frida Tacos is #25 of 54 taco spots we track in Bronx, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.