TacosNearYou

Don Roman Taco Shop

Hours not recordedTaco shop · Chula Vista, CA

Don Roman Taco Shop is a taco shop in Chula Vista, CA at 1392 E Palomar St #204. Hours not recorded. Call +1-619-934-8866. Directions and full hours below.

Address
1392 E Palomar St #204, 91913
Phone
+1-619-934-8866
Website
orderdonromantacoshop2.com/
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Don Roman Taco Shop

Don Roman Taco Shop is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Chula Vista (91913), CA, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Don Roman Taco Shop yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on E Palomar St #204 in Chula Vista. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Chula Vista taco guide, Don Roman Taco Shop is ranked #24 of 62, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Don Roman Taco Shop’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on orderdonromantacoshop2.com. You can also search Don Roman Taco Shop on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Chula Vista

  1. Taqueria By El PrietoTaqueria · 689 H StreetSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taqueria RevolucionTaqueria · 3001 Bonita RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Tacos El GordoTaco shop · 556 BroadwaySee hoursCallDirections
  4. Tacos El PoblanoTaco shop · 885 East H StreetSee hoursCallDirections
  5. Birrieria Don RafaBirrieria · 560 BroadwayHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Birrieria y Menuderia El ToroBirrieria · 2490 Main StHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 62 taco spots in Chula Vista →

Don Roman Taco Shop: common questions

Is Don Roman Taco Shop open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Don Roman Taco Shop, so check its Google listing or call +1-619-934-8866 before you go.

Where is Don Roman Taco Shop?

Don Roman Taco Shop is a taco shop at 1392 E Palomar St #204, 91913 in Chula Vista, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Don Roman Taco Shop?

We do not have prices on file for Don Roman Taco Shop. As a rule, a taco shop in Chula Vista runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Don Roman Taco Shop do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Don Roman Taco Shop a chain?

No, Don Roman Taco Shop is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Don Roman Taco Shop ranked?

Don Roman Taco Shop is #24 of 62 taco spots we track in Chula Vista, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.