TacosNearYou

Carrillo's Mexican Food

Hours not recordedTaco shop · Clovis, CA

Carrillo's Mexican Food is a taco shop in Clovis, CA at 151 W Bullard Ave #101. Hours not recorded. Call +1-559-325-5688. Directions and full hours below.

Address
151 W Bullard Ave #101, 93612
Phone
+1-559-325-5688
Website
carrillosmexicanfood.com/
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Carrillo's Mexican Food

Carrillo's Mexican Food is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Clovis (93612), CA, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Carrillo's Mexican Food yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on W Bullard Ave #101 in Clovis. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Clovis taco guide, Carrillo's Mexican Food is ranked #11 of 24, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Carrillo's Mexican Food’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on carrillosmexicanfood.com. You can also search Carrillo's Mexican Food on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Clovis

  1. Taco BellTaco shop · 1097 North Willow AvenueSee hoursCallDirections
  2. 559 Taqueria & TequilaTaqueria · 1320 Clovis AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  3. Bobby Salazar's Mexican Restaurants and TaqueriaTaqueria · 393 W Shaw AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  4. Carniceria y Taqueria KarlitasTaqueria · 2240 Herndon AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Miguel's Salsa and TaqueriaTaqueria · 1427 Tollhouse RdHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Robles Taqueria LLCTaqueria · 635 W Shaw AveHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 24 taco spots in Clovis →

Carrillo's Mexican Food: common questions

Is Carrillo's Mexican Food open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Carrillo's Mexican Food, so check its Google listing or call +1-559-325-5688 before you go.

Where is Carrillo's Mexican Food?

Carrillo's Mexican Food is a taco shop at 151 W Bullard Ave #101, 93612 in Clovis, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Carrillo's Mexican Food?

We do not have prices on file for Carrillo's Mexican Food. As a rule, a taco shop in Clovis runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Carrillo's Mexican Food do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Carrillo's Mexican Food a chain?

No, Carrillo's Mexican Food is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Carrillo's Mexican Food ranked?

Carrillo's Mexican Food is #11 of 24 taco spots we track in Clovis, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.