TacosNearYou

Taco Cabana

Hours not recordedKnown for flame-grilled fajitas, cabana bowls and 24-hour breakfast tacos

Taco Cabana is a taco shop in Cypress, TX at 25955 Northwest Freeway. Hours not recorded. Call +1-281-256-0680. Directions and full hours below.

Address
25955 Northwest Freeway, 77429
Phone
+1-281-256-0680
Website
www.tacocabana.com/
Type
Taco shop · chain
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Taco Cabana

Taco Cabana is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Cypress (77429), TX, a branch of the Taco Cabana chain.

Across the chain, Taco Cabana is known for flame-grilled fajitas, Cabana Bowls and 24-hour breakfast tacos.

There is no star rating on file for Taco Cabana yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on Northwest Freeway in Cypress. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

From its public listing: takeout.

For the exact hours and menu at this branch, use the links above; chain details vary by location.

In our Cypress taco guide, Taco Cabana is ranked #18 of 32, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

About the chain: A Texas chain of pink-painted, mostly 24-hour patios known for flame-grilled fajitas, house tortillas and a self-serve salsa bar. All Taco Cabana locations and the menu.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Taco Cabana’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on www.tacocabana.com. You can also search Taco Cabana on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Cypress

  1. Taco BellTaco shop · 13230 Grant RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 12727 Telge RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Taqueria ArandasTaqueria · 18037 FM 529 AHours not recordedCallDirections
  4. Taqueria Arandas #43Taqueria · 13802 Fleur De Lis BlvdHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Taqueria Mi TierraTaqueria · 13710 Cypress North Houston RdHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Taqueria El Distinguido #2Taqueria · 14435 Telge RdHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 32 taco spots in Cypress →

Taco Cabana: common questions

Is Taco Cabana open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Taco Cabana, so check its Google listing or call +1-281-256-0680 before you go.

Where is Taco Cabana?

Taco Cabana is a taco shop at 25955 Northwest Freeway, 77429 in Cypress, TX. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Taco Cabana?

We do not have prices on file for Taco Cabana. As a rule, a taco shop in Cypress runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Taco Cabana do takeout or delivery?

Yes, its listing shows takeout. Delivery apps like DoorDash and Uber Eats may also carry it.

Is Taco Cabana a chain?

Yes, it is a branch of the Taco Cabana chain. See our Taco Cabana page for all locations and the menu.

How is Taco Cabana ranked?

Taco Cabana is #18 of 32 taco spots we track in Cypress, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.