TacosNearYou

Mr Taco Loco

See hours#1 of 26 taco spots we track in Fayetteville

Mr Taco Loco is a taco shop in Fayetteville, AR at 1701 South School Avenue. See hours. Call +1-479-249-9462. Directions and full hours below.

Address
1701 South School Avenue, 72701
Phone
+1-479-249-9462
Website
Mr-tacoloco.com/
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Mr Taco Loco

Mr Taco Loco is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Fayetteville (72701), AR, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Mr Taco Loco yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on South School Avenue in Fayetteville. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

From its public listing: takeout and outdoor seating.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Fayetteville taco guide, Mr Taco Loco is ranked #1 of 26, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Mr Taco Loco’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

monday11:00, 20:00
tuesday10:00, 21:00
wednesday11:00, 20:00
thursday11:00, 20:00
friday11:00, 20:00
saturday11:00, 20:00
sunday11:00, 20:00

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on Mr-tacoloco.com. You can also search Mr Taco Loco on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Fayetteville

  1. Taco BellTaco shop · 2055 West Martin Luther King Junior BoulevardSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 1878 North Crossover RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Taco BellTaco shop · 176 East Joyce BoulevardSee hoursCallDirections
  4. Torchy's TacosTaco shop · 1541 West Martin Luther King Junior BoulevardSee hoursCallDirections
  5. Los Bobos TaqueriaTaqueria · 404 W Dickson StHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Taqueria Leo's - Yacht ClubTaqueria · 617 N collegeHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 26 taco spots in Fayetteville →

Mr Taco Loco: common questions

Is Mr Taco Loco open right now?

The badge at the top of this page shows whether Mr Taco Loco is open right now, worked out from its listed hours in Fayetteville local time. The full week is in the hours table; call +1-479-249-9462 to confirm, since hours change.

Where is Mr Taco Loco?

Mr Taco Loco is a taco shop at 1701 South School Avenue, 72701 in Fayetteville, AR. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Mr Taco Loco?

We do not have prices on file for Mr Taco Loco. As a rule, a taco shop in Fayetteville runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Mr Taco Loco do takeout or delivery?

Yes, its listing shows takeout. Delivery apps like DoorDash and Uber Eats may also carry it.

Is Mr Taco Loco a chain?

No, Mr Taco Loco is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Mr Taco Loco ranked?

Mr Taco Loco is #1 of 26 taco spots we track in Fayetteville, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.