Taqueria Lucha
Hours not recorded#6 of 26 taco spots we track in Fayetteville
Taqueria Lucha is a taqueria in Fayetteville, AR at 412 W Dickson St. Hours not recorded. Call +1-479-332-4252. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 412 W Dickson St, 72701
- Phone
- +1-479-332-4252
- Website
- www.taquerialucha.com/
- Type
- Taqueria · independent
About Taqueria Lucha
Taqueria Lucha is a taqueria, so expect a short, meat-forward menu, corn tortillas, and salsas made in house rather than a broad sit-down Mexican menu. It sits in Fayetteville (72701), AR, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Taqueria Lucha yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taqueria scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
If a trompo is turning, order al pastor. Otherwise asada or carnitas is the safe read. Ask for everything con todo and work the salsa bar.
It is on W Dickson St in Fayetteville. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taquerias change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Fayetteville taco guide, Taqueria Lucha is ranked #6 of 26, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Taqueria Lucha’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taqueria of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Al pastor, when there is a trompo turning
- Carne asada and carnitas
- Pollo, and often suadero, lengua or cabeza
- Corn tortillas, doubled
- A salsa bar with onion, cilantro, lime and two or three house salsas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.taquerialucha.com. You can also search Taqueria Lucha on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Fayetteville
- Mr Taco LocoSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Torchy's TacosSee hoursCallDirections
- Los Bobos TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 26 taco spots in Fayetteville →
Taqueria Lucha: common questions
Is Taqueria Lucha open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Taqueria Lucha, so check its Google listing or call +1-479-332-4252 before you go.
Where is Taqueria Lucha?
Taqueria Lucha is a taqueria at 412 W Dickson St, 72701 in Fayetteville, AR. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Taqueria Lucha?
We do not have prices on file for Taqueria Lucha. As a rule, a taqueria in Fayetteville runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Taqueria Lucha do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taquerias do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Taqueria Lucha a chain?
No, Taqueria Lucha is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Taqueria Lucha ranked?
Taqueria Lucha is #6 of 26 taco spots we track in Fayetteville, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.