TacosNearYou

Uno Mas Taqueria

Hours not recorded#9 of 32 taco spots we track in Fort Collins

Uno Mas Taqueria is a taqueria in Fort Collins, CO at 120 West Olive Street. Hours not recorded. Call +1-970-286-2957. Directions and full hours below.

Address
120 West Olive Street, 80521
Phone
+1-970-286-2957
Website
unomastaqueria.com/fort-collins/
Type
Taqueria · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Uno Mas Taqueria

Uno Mas Taqueria is a taqueria, so expect a short, meat-forward menu, corn tortillas, and salsas made in house rather than a broad sit-down Mexican menu. It sits in Fort Collins (80521), CO, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Uno Mas Taqueria yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taqueria scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

If a trompo is turning, order al pastor. Otherwise asada or carnitas is the safe read. Ask for everything con todo and work the salsa bar.

It is on West Olive Street in Fort Collins. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taquerias change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Fort Collins taco guide, Uno Mas Taqueria is ranked #9 of 32, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Uno Mas Taqueria’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taqueria of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on unomastaqueria.com/fort-collins. You can also search Uno Mas Taqueria on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Fort Collins

  1. Taqueria Los ComalesTaqueria · 111 West Prospect RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taqueria Del BarrioTaqueria · 1802 North College AvenueSee hoursCallDirections
  3. DGT Authentic American TacosTaco shop · 120 W Laurel StSee hoursCallDirections
  4. Fuzzy's TacosTaco shop · 2909 East Harmony RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  5. Taco BellTaco shop · 1227 East Magnolia StreetSee hoursCallDirections
  6. Taco BellTaco shop · 4100 South College AvenueSee hoursCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 32 taco spots in Fort Collins →

Uno Mas Taqueria: common questions

Is Uno Mas Taqueria open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Uno Mas Taqueria, so check its Google listing or call +1-970-286-2957 before you go.

Where is Uno Mas Taqueria?

Uno Mas Taqueria is a taqueria at 120 West Olive Street, 80521 in Fort Collins, CO. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Uno Mas Taqueria?

We do not have prices on file for Uno Mas Taqueria. As a rule, a taqueria in Fort Collins runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Uno Mas Taqueria do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taquerias do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Uno Mas Taqueria a chain?

No, Uno Mas Taqueria is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Uno Mas Taqueria ranked?

Uno Mas Taqueria is #9 of 32 taco spots we track in Fort Collins, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.