TacosNearYou

Marianas Taco Shop

Hours not recorded#10 of 25 taco spots we track in Frisco

Marianas Taco Shop is a taco shop in Frisco, TX at 8981 5th Street. Hours not recorded. Call +1-214-705-9059. Directions and full hours below.

Address
8981 5th Street, 75033
Phone
+1-214-705-9059
Website
www.marianastacoshoptx.com/
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Marianas Taco Shop

Marianas Taco Shop is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Frisco (75033), TX, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Marianas Taco Shop yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on 5th Street in Frisco. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Frisco taco guide, Marianas Taco Shop is ranked #10 of 25, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Marianas Taco Shop’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on www.marianastacoshoptx.com. You can also search Marianas Taco Shop on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Frisco

  1. Taco BellTaco shop · 5656 Eldorado ParkwaySee hoursCallDirections
  2. Velvet TacoTaco shop · 16930 Doe Creek RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  3. La Unica Taqueria & RestaurantTaqueria · 6942 Pecan StHours not recordedCallDirections
  4. Taqueria las PalmasTaqueria · 201 King RdHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Casa Durany’s Tacos Y MariscosTaco shop · 9500 Dallas PkwyHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Crush TacoTaco shop · 11445 Dallas PkwyHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 25 taco spots in Frisco →

Marianas Taco Shop: common questions

Is Marianas Taco Shop open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Marianas Taco Shop, so check its Google listing or call +1-214-705-9059 before you go.

Where is Marianas Taco Shop?

Marianas Taco Shop is a taco shop at 8981 5th Street, 75033 in Frisco, TX. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Marianas Taco Shop?

We do not have prices on file for Marianas Taco Shop. As a rule, a taco shop in Frisco runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Marianas Taco Shop do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Marianas Taco Shop a chain?

No, Marianas Taco Shop is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Marianas Taco Shop ranked?

Marianas Taco Shop is #10 of 25 taco spots we track in Frisco, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.