TacosNearYou

Taqueria La Estacion

Hours not recordedTaqueria · Kent, WA

Taqueria La Estacion is a taqueria in Kent, WA at 26108 Pacific Hwy S. Hours not recorded. Call +1-253-839-0640. Directions and full hours below.

Address
26108 Pacific Hwy S, 98032
Phone
+1-253-839-0640
Website
www.elrinconsito.com
Type
Taqueria · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Taqueria La Estacion

Taqueria La Estacion is a taqueria, so expect a short, meat-forward menu, corn tortillas, and salsas made in house rather than a broad sit-down Mexican menu. It sits in Kent (98032), WA, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Taqueria La Estacion yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taqueria scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

If a trompo is turning, order al pastor. Otherwise asada or carnitas is the safe read. Ask for everything con todo and work the salsa bar.

It is on Pacific Hwy S in Kent. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taquerias change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Kent taco guide, Taqueria La Estacion is ranked #11 of 32, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Taqueria La Estacion’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taqueria of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on www.elrinconsito.com. You can also search Taqueria La Estacion on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Kent

  1. Taco BellTaco shop · 27001 Pacific Highway SouthSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 322 Washington Avenue SouthSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Taco TimeTaco shop · 1302 West Meeker StreetSee hoursCallDirections
  4. Aguacateros Taqueria & RestaurantTaqueria · 24020 104th Ave SE Ste 104Hours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Birrieria ApatzinganBirrieria · 26108 Pacific Hwy SHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Taqueria El AsaderoTaqueria · 25415 104th Avenue SoutheastHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 32 taco spots in Kent →

Taqueria La Estacion: common questions

Is Taqueria La Estacion open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Taqueria La Estacion, so check its Google listing or call +1-253-839-0640 before you go.

Where is Taqueria La Estacion?

Taqueria La Estacion is a taqueria at 26108 Pacific Hwy S, 98032 in Kent, WA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Taqueria La Estacion?

We do not have prices on file for Taqueria La Estacion. As a rule, a taqueria in Kent runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Taqueria La Estacion do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taquerias do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Taqueria La Estacion a chain?

No, Taqueria La Estacion is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Taqueria La Estacion ranked?

Taqueria La Estacion is #11 of 32 taco spots we track in Kent, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.