Taco Inn
See hours#5 of 28 taco spots we track in Lincoln
Taco Inn is a taco shop in Lincoln, NE at 245 South 70th Street. See hours. Call +1-402-488-6114. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 245 South 70th Street, 68510
- Phone
- +1-402-488-6114
- Website
- www.tacoinnlincoln.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Taco Inn
Taco Inn is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Lincoln (68510), NE, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Taco Inn yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on South 70th Street in Lincoln. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
From its public listing: drive-through.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Lincoln taco guide, Taco Inn is ranked #5 of 28, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Taco Inn’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
| monday | 10:30, 20:00 |
|---|---|
| tuesday | 10:30, 20:00 |
| wednesday | 10:30, 20:00 |
| thursday | 10:30, 20:00 |
| friday | 10:30, 20:00 |
| saturday | 10:30, 20:00 |
| sunday | 10:30, 20:00 |
Other Taco Inn locations in Lincoln
- 2509 North 11th Street · +1-402-476-6064
- 1430 North 56th Street · +1-402-466-4970
- 5955 N 27th St · +1-402-438-3374
- 8520 Bowman Dr · +1-531-249-5220
- 4039 S 48th St · +1-402-483-1416
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.tacoinnlincoln.com. You can also search Taco Inn on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Closest taco spots to Taco Inn
Straight-line distance from Taco Inn, nearest first — useful if it is shut, the queue is long, or you want a second stop.
- Mazatlan Mexican RestaurantHours not recordedCallDirections
- Super TacoHours not recordedDirections
- La Paz Mexican RestaurantHours not recordedCallDirections
- Mi Mexico LindoHours not recordedCallDirections
- Super TacoSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 28 taco spots in Lincoln →
Taco Inn: common questions
Is Taco Inn open right now?
The badge at the top of this page shows whether Taco Inn is open right now, worked out from its listed hours in Lincoln local time. The full week is in the hours table; call +1-402-488-6114 to confirm, since hours change.
Where is Taco Inn?
Taco Inn is a taco shop at 245 South 70th Street, 68510 in Lincoln, NE. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Taco Inn?
We do not have prices on file for Taco Inn. As a rule, a taco shop in Lincoln runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Taco Inn do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Taco Inn a chain?
No, Taco Inn is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Taco Inn ranked?
Taco Inn is #5 of 28 taco spots we track in Lincoln, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 29, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.