TacosNearYou

Taco Bueno

Hours not recordedKnown for muchaco (a pita-style taco), party burrito and chips and queso

Taco Bueno is a taco shop in Longview, TX at 500 East Marshall Avenue. Hours not recorded. Call +1-903-401-8591. Directions and full hours below.

Address
500 East Marshall Avenue, 75601
Phone
+1-903-401-8591
Website
locations.tacobueno.com/longview/500-e-marshall-ave
Type
Taco shop · chain
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Taco Bueno

Taco Bueno is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Longview (75601), TX, a branch of the Taco Bueno chain.

Across the chain, Taco Bueno is known for Muchaco (a pita-style taco), Party Burrito and Chips and Queso.

There is no star rating on file for Taco Bueno yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on East Marshall Avenue in Longview. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

From its public listing: takeout and drive-through.

For the exact hours and menu at this branch, use the links above; chain details vary by location.

In our Longview taco guide, Taco Bueno is ranked #15 of 32, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

About the chain: A Texas and Oklahoma chain positioned a step above quick-service, with slow-cooked beans and a chips-and-queso habit. All Taco Bueno locations and the menu.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Taco Bueno’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Other Taco Bueno locations in Longview

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on locations.tacobueno.com/longview/500-e-marshall-ave. You can also search Taco Bueno on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Longview

  1. Jucys TacoTaco shop · 4002 Estes ParkwaySee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 2553 Judson RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Leon's TaqueriaTaqueria · 6667 US-80Hours not recordedCallDirections
  4. Taqueria El MexicanoTaqueria · 4801 Estes PkwyHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Tortilleria Y Taqueria PalaciosTaqueria · 1601 E Marshall AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Gino's Tacos- Food Truck & CateringTruck · 2000 N Eastman RdHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 32 taco spots in Longview →

Taco Bueno: common questions

Is Taco Bueno open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Taco Bueno, so check its Google listing or call +1-903-401-8591 before you go.

Where is Taco Bueno?

Taco Bueno is a taco shop at 500 East Marshall Avenue, 75601 in Longview, TX. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Taco Bueno?

We do not have prices on file for Taco Bueno. As a rule, a taco shop in Longview runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Taco Bueno do takeout or delivery?

Yes, its listing shows takeout. Delivery apps like DoorDash and Uber Eats may also carry it.

Is Taco Bueno a chain?

Yes, it is a branch of the Taco Bueno chain. See our Taco Bueno page for all locations and the menu.

How is Taco Bueno ranked?

Taco Bueno is #15 of 32 taco spots we track in Longview, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.