TacosNearYou

Taco Luchador

See hours#3 of 70 taco spots we track in Louisville

Taco Luchador is a taco shop in Louisville, KY at 112 Meridian Avenue. See hours. Call +1 502-709-5154. Directions and full hours below.

Address
112 Meridian Avenue, 40207
Phone
+1 502-709-5154
Website
www.el-taco-luchador.com/
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Taco Luchador

Taco Luchador is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Louisville (40207), KY, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Taco Luchador yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on Meridian Avenue in Louisville. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Louisville taco guide, Taco Luchador is ranked #3 of 70, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Taco Luchador’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

monday11:00, 21:30
tuesday11:00, 21:30
wednesday11:00, 21:30
thursday11:00, 21:30
friday11:00, 22:00
saturday12:00, 22:00
sunday12:00, 21:00

Other Taco Luchador locations in Louisville

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on www.el-taco-luchador.com. You can also search Taco Luchador on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Closest taco spots to Taco Luchador

Straight-line distance from Taco Luchador, nearest first — useful if it is shut, the queue is long, or you want a second stop.

  1. The Ville TaqueriaTaqueria · 3922 Westport Rd · 0.1 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  2. Mexa TacosTaco shop · 3701 Lexington Rd Ste 1 · 0.4 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  3. Bandido Taqueria MexicanaTaqueria · 4214 Shelbyville Road · 0.8 mi awaySee hoursCallDirections
  4. Condado TacosTaco shop · 7900 Shelbyville Rd Ste G20 · 2.3 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Taco BellTaco shop · 3950 Taylorsville Road · 2.7 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Taqueria La GüeraTaqueria · 4049 Taylorsville Rd · 2.8 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 70 taco spots in Louisville →

Taco Luchador: common questions

Is Taco Luchador open right now?

The badge at the top of this page shows whether Taco Luchador is open right now, worked out from its listed hours in Louisville local time. The full week is in the hours table; call +1 502-709-5154 to confirm, since hours change.

Where is Taco Luchador?

Taco Luchador is a taco shop at 112 Meridian Avenue, 40207 in Louisville, KY. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Taco Luchador?

We do not have prices on file for Taco Luchador. As a rule, a taco shop in Louisville runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Taco Luchador do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Taco Luchador a chain?

No, Taco Luchador is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Taco Luchador ranked?

Taco Luchador is #3 of 70 taco spots we track in Louisville, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 29, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.