Taco Rico Miami Beach
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Miami Beach, FL
Taco Rico Miami Beach is a taco shop in Miami Beach, FL at 409 15th Street. Hours not recorded. Call +1-305-535-5757. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 409 15th Street, 33139
- Phone
- +1-305-535-5757
- Website
- tacoricotmc.com
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Taco Rico Miami Beach
Taco Rico Miami Beach is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Miami Beach (33139), FL, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Taco Rico Miami Beach yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on 15th Street in Miami Beach. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Miami Beach taco guide, Taco Rico Miami Beach is ranked #21 of 30, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Taco Rico Miami Beach’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on tacoricotmc.com. You can also search Taco Rico Miami Beach on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Miami Beach
- Coyote TaquerÃaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Mama's Taco South Beach Mexican Restaurant Miami BeachHours not recordedCallDirections
- The Taco StandHours not recordedCallDirections
- Bodega TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Huahua's TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Naked TacoHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 30 taco spots in Miami Beach →
Taco Rico Miami Beach: common questions
Is Taco Rico Miami Beach open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Taco Rico Miami Beach, so check its Google listing or call +1-305-535-5757 before you go.
Where is Taco Rico Miami Beach?
Taco Rico Miami Beach is a taco shop at 409 15th Street, 33139 in Miami Beach, FL. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Taco Rico Miami Beach?
We do not have prices on file for Taco Rico Miami Beach. As a rule, a taco shop in Miami Beach runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Taco Rico Miami Beach do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Taco Rico Miami Beach a chain?
No, Taco Rico Miami Beach is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Taco Rico Miami Beach ranked?
Taco Rico Miami Beach is #21 of 30 taco spots we track in Miami Beach, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.