El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria
Hours not recorded#2 of 28 taco spots we track in Norcross
El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria is a taqueria in Norcross, GA at 2066 Beaver Ruin Rd. Hours not recorded. Call +1-678-205-5269. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 2066 Beaver Ruin Rd, 30071
- Phone
- +1-678-205-5269
- Website
- www.groupon.com/biz/lilburn-ga/el-indio-restaurant-y-taqueria
- Type
- Taqueria · independent
About El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria
El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria is a taqueria, so expect a short, meat-forward menu, corn tortillas, and salsas made in house rather than a broad sit-down Mexican menu. It sits in Norcross (30071), GA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taqueria scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
If a trompo is turning, order al pastor. Otherwise asada or carnitas is the safe read. Ask for everything con todo and work the salsa bar.
It is on Beaver Ruin Rd in Norcross. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taquerias change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Norcross taco guide, El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria is ranked #2 of 28, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taqueria of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Al pastor, when there is a trompo turning
- Carne asada and carnitas
- Pollo, and often suadero, lengua or cabeza
- Corn tortillas, doubled
- A salsa bar with onion, cilantro, lime and two or three house salsas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.groupon.com/biz/lilburn-ga/el-indio-restaurant-y-taqueria. You can also search El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Norcross
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- La Consentida Pupuseria y TaquerÃaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taco Shop Taqueria - NorcrossHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria Atlanta #41Hours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria Del MarHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 28 taco spots in Norcross →
El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria: common questions
Is El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria, so check its Google listing or call +1-678-205-5269 before you go.
Where is El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria?
El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria is a taqueria at 2066 Beaver Ruin Rd, 30071 in Norcross, GA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria?
We do not have prices on file for El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria. As a rule, a taqueria in Norcross runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taquerias do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria a chain?
No, El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria ranked?
El Indio Restaurant and Taqueria is #2 of 28 taco spots we track in Norcross, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.