Juarez Taco
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Oxnard, CA
Juarez Taco is a taco shop in Oxnard, CA at 4684 Saviers Rd. Hours not recorded. Call +1-805-843-5703. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 4684 Saviers Rd, 93033
- Phone
- +1-805-843-5703
- Website
- www.juareztacos.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Juarez Taco
Juarez Taco is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Oxnard (93033), CA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Juarez Taco yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on Saviers Rd in Oxnard. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Oxnard taco guide, Juarez Taco is ranked #22 of 65, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Juarez Taco’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.juareztacos.com. You can also search Juarez Taco on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Oxnard
- La Cocina Rica TaquerÃa | Mexican RestaurantHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria CaporalesHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria CuernavacaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria El ChavochoHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria El TapatioHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria El Tapatio #12Hours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 65 taco spots in Oxnard →
Juarez Taco: common questions
Is Juarez Taco open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Juarez Taco, so check its Google listing or call +1-805-843-5703 before you go.
Where is Juarez Taco?
Juarez Taco is a taco shop at 4684 Saviers Rd, 93033 in Oxnard, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Juarez Taco?
We do not have prices on file for Juarez Taco. As a rule, a taco shop in Oxnard runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Juarez Taco do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Juarez Taco a chain?
No, Juarez Taco is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Juarez Taco ranked?
Juarez Taco is #22 of 65 taco spots we track in Oxnard, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.