TacosNearYou

La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen

Hours not recorded#8 of 45 taco spots we track in Pensacola

La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen is a truck in Pensacola, FL at 8710 Pensacola Blvd. Hours not recorded. Call +1-850-266-5827. Directions and full hours below.

Address
8710 Pensacola Blvd, 32534
Phone
+1-850-266-5827
Website
lacabanamexicankitchen.com
Type
Truck · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen

La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen is a taco truck, so hours and location can shift; its own social feed is the best check before you drive over. It sits in Pensacola (32534), FL, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a truck scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

Order what the regulars are getting, or ask at the window. Bring cash to be safe.

Hours and location can move, so check its own social feed the day you plan to go.

It is on Pensacola Blvd in Pensacola. Parking is wherever the cart or truck sets up; a lot or street parking nearby is normal. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small trucks change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Pensacola taco guide, La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen is ranked #8 of 45, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen’s exact menu on file, so this is what a truck of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on lacabanamexicankitchen.com. You can also search La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Pensacola

  1. Pen-taco-laTaco shop · 3000 North 12th AvenueSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 2011 Airport BoulevardSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Taco BellTaco shop · 5510 Mobile HighwaySee hoursCallDirections
  4. Taco BellTaco shop · 6 East Nine Mile RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  5. Taco Rock 29Taco shop · 5454 Pensacola BoulevardSee hoursCallDirections
  6. Gaby's TaqueriaTaqueria · 104 E Gregory StHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 45 taco spots in Pensacola →

La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen: common questions

Is La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen, so check its Google listing or call +1-850-266-5827 before you go.

Where is La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen?

La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen is a truck at 8710 Pensacola Blvd, 32534 in Pensacola, FL. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen?

We do not have prices on file for La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen. As a rule, a truck in Pensacola runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most trucks do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen a chain?

No, La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen ranked?

La Cabaña Mexican Kitchen is #8 of 45 taco spots we track in Pensacola, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.