Tacos El Chuleton
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Perris, CA
Tacos El Chuleton is a taco shop in Perris, CA at 540 W 4th St. Hours not recorded. Call +1-951-940-0462. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 540 W 4th St, 92570
- Phone
- +1-951-940-0462
- Website
- www.tacoselchuleton.netwaiter.com
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Tacos El Chuleton
Tacos El Chuleton is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Perris (92570), CA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Tacos El Chuleton yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on W 4th St in Perris. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Perris taco guide, Tacos El Chuleton is ranked #15 of 27, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Tacos El Chuleton’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.tacoselchuleton.netwaiter.com. You can also search Tacos El Chuleton on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Perris
- Birrieria El Apatzingan Estilo MichoacanHours not recordedCallDirections
- Fish Taco Express TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- La Mexicana TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria 2 PotrillosHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria Don JoseHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria El ZacatecanoHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 27 taco spots in Perris →
Tacos El Chuleton: common questions
Is Tacos El Chuleton open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Tacos El Chuleton, so check its Google listing or call +1-951-940-0462 before you go.
Where is Tacos El Chuleton?
Tacos El Chuleton is a taco shop at 540 W 4th St, 92570 in Perris, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Tacos El Chuleton?
We do not have prices on file for Tacos El Chuleton. As a rule, a taco shop in Perris runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Tacos El Chuleton do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Tacos El Chuleton a chain?
No, Tacos El Chuleton is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Tacos El Chuleton ranked?
Tacos El Chuleton is #15 of 27 taco spots we track in Perris, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.