TacosNearYou

The Beach House

4.7(2,842)Hours not recordedA local favourite — 4.7★ from 2,842 reviews

The Beach House is a mexican restaurant in Phoenix, AZ at 501 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012. Hours not recorded. Rated 4.7 from 2842 Google reviews. Call (602) 277-0399. Directions and full hours below.

Address
501 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, 85012
Phone
(602) 277-0399
Website
thebeachhouseaz.com/
Type
Mexican restaurant · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About The Beach House

The Beach House is a full Mexican restaurant, so tacos share the menu with combo plates, fajitas and sides. It sits in Phoenix (85012), AZ, independently run.

Diners rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 2,842 reviews. That rating, weighted by how many people left it, is what places it where it is in our Phoenix ranking.

Order tacos a la carte rather than in a combo if tacos are what you came for.

It is on E Camelback Rd in Phoenix. Most sit-down spots this size have a lot or nearby street parking. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small mexican restaurants change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Phoenix taco guide, The Beach House is ranked #53 of 336, by star rating weighted by review count. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have The Beach House’s exact menu on file, so this is what a mexican restaurant of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

We do not have The Beach House’s own hours on file. The quickest way to check is to call (602) 277-0399.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on thebeachhouseaz.com. You can also search The Beach House on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Closest taco spots to The Beach House

Straight-line distance from The Beach House, nearest first — useful if it is shut, the queue is long, or you want a second stop.

  1. Outrageous Tacos & BurritosTaco shop · 501 E Camelback Rd · next doorHours not recordedDirections
  2. Joyride Taco HouseTaco shop · North Central Avenue · 0.5 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  3. Taquería MarianaTaqueria · 3522 Grand Ave · 0.5 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  4. Charlie's TacosTaco shop · Located next to Charlie's Phoenix Nightclub, 727 W Camelback Rd · 1.0 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. America's Taco ShopTaco shop · 4447 N 7th Ave · 1.0 mi awayHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Hatch-It: Green Chile Burgers and TacosTaco shop · 5345 N 7th Ave · 1.0 mi awaySee hoursCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 336 taco spots in Phoenix →

The Beach House: common questions

Is The Beach House open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for The Beach House, so check its Google listing or call (602) 277-0399 before you go.

Where is The Beach House?

The Beach House is a mexican restaurant at 501 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012, 85012 in Phoenix, AZ. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at The Beach House?

We do not have prices on file for The Beach House. As a rule, a mexican restaurant in Phoenix runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does The Beach House do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most mexican restaurants do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is The Beach House a chain?

No, The Beach House is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is The Beach House ranked?

The Beach House is #53 of 336 taco spots we track in Phoenix, ordered by star rating weighted by review count. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the public map record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 29, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.