The Bread And Honey House Arcadia
See hoursKnown for breakfast taco
The Bread And Honey House Arcadia is a mexican restaurant in Phoenix, AZ at 4801 East Indian School Road. See hours. Call +1-602-825-1048. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 4801 East Indian School Road, 85018
- Phone
- +1-602-825-1048
- Website
- thebreadandhoneyhouse.com/
- Type
- Mexican restaurant · independent
About The Bread And Honey House Arcadia
The Bread And Honey House Arcadia is a full Mexican restaurant, so tacos share the menu with combo plates, fajitas and sides. It sits in Phoenix (85018), AZ, independently run.
Its listing is tagged for Breakfast Taco, so that is what to look for on the board. Each of those has a full guide on how it is made and how to order it.
There is no star rating on file for The Bread And Honey House Arcadia yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a mexican restaurant scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
Order tacos a la carte rather than in a combo if tacos are what you came for. Its listing is tagged for Breakfast Taco, so that is what to look for first.
It is on East Indian School Road in Phoenix. Most sit-down spots this size have a lot or nearby street parking. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
From its public listing: delivery and vegetarian options.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small mexican restaurants change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Phoenix taco guide, The Bread And Honey House Arcadia is ranked #239 of 336, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
Style guides: Breakfast Taco
What to expect on the menu
We do not have The Bread And Honey House Arcadia’s exact menu on file, so this is what a mexican restaurant of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos alongside combo plates, fajitas and enchiladas
- Rice and beans with most plates
- Chips and table salsa to start
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
| monday | 08:00, 16:00 |
|---|---|
| tuesday | 08:00, 16:00 |
| wednesday | 08:00, 16:00 |
| thursday | 08:00, 16:00 |
| friday | 08:00, 16:00 |
| saturday | 08:00, 16:00 |
| sunday | 08:00, 16:00 |
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on thebreadandhoneyhouse.com. You can also search The Bread And Honey House Arcadia on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Closest taco spots to The Bread And Honey House Arcadia
Straight-line distance from The Bread And Honey House Arcadia, nearest first — useful if it is shut, the queue is long, or you want a second stop.
- Los Armandos Mexican FoodHours not recordedCallDirections
- Garcia's Mexican RestaurantHours not recordedCallDirections
- Santa Madre Taco ShopHours not recordedCallDirections
- Señor Taco ExpressHours not recordedCallDirections
- Tacos Tequila WhiskeyHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taco BellHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 336 taco spots in Phoenix →
The Bread And Honey House Arcadia: common questions
Is The Bread And Honey House Arcadia open right now?
The badge at the top of this page shows whether The Bread And Honey House Arcadia is open right now, worked out from its listed hours in Phoenix local time. The full week is in the hours table; call +1-602-825-1048 to confirm, since hours change.
Where is The Bread And Honey House Arcadia?
The Bread And Honey House Arcadia is a mexican restaurant at 4801 East Indian School Road, 85018 in Phoenix, AZ. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at The Bread And Honey House Arcadia?
We do not have prices on file for The Bread And Honey House Arcadia. As a rule, a mexican restaurant in Phoenix runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does The Bread And Honey House Arcadia have breakfast tacos?
Its public listing is tagged for breakfast taco, so those should be on the board. Confirm the day's options when you order, as menus shift.
Does The Bread And Honey House Arcadia do takeout or delivery?
Yes, its listing shows delivery. Delivery apps like DoorDash and Uber Eats may also carry it.
Is The Bread And Honey House Arcadia a chain?
No, The Bread And Honey House Arcadia is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is The Bread And Honey House Arcadia ranked?
The Bread And Honey House Arcadia is #239 of 336 taco spots we track in Phoenix, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 29, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.