Tasty Taquitos
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Pittsburgh, PA
Tasty Taquitos is a taco shop in Pittsburgh, PA at 445 S 27th St. Hours not recorded. Call +1-412-699-0043. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 445 S 27th St, 15203
- Phone
- +1-412-699-0043
- Website
- www.tastytaquitos.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Tasty Taquitos
Tasty Taquitos is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Pittsburgh (15203), PA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Tasty Taquitos yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on S 27th St in Pittsburgh. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Pittsburgh taco guide, Tasty Taquitos is ranked #30 of 37, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Tasty Taquitos’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Other Tasty Taquitos locations in Pittsburgh
- 5101 Penn Ave · +1-412-503-7733
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.tastytaquitos.com. You can also search Tasty Taquitos on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Pittsburgh
- Doce TaqueriaSee hoursCallDirections
- Bea Taco TownSee hoursCallDirections
- Condado TacosSee hoursCallDirections
- Condado TacosSee hoursCallDirections
- Don TacoSee hoursCallDirections
- Lot 17See hoursCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 37 taco spots in Pittsburgh →
Tasty Taquitos: common questions
Is Tasty Taquitos open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Tasty Taquitos, so check its Google listing or call +1-412-699-0043 before you go.
Where is Tasty Taquitos?
Tasty Taquitos is a taco shop at 445 S 27th St, 15203 in Pittsburgh, PA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Tasty Taquitos?
We do not have prices on file for Tasty Taquitos. As a rule, a taco shop in Pittsburgh runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Tasty Taquitos do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Tasty Taquitos a chain?
No, Tasty Taquitos is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Tasty Taquitos ranked?
Tasty Taquitos is #30 of 37 taco spots we track in Pittsburgh, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.