TacosNearYou

Tacos Navarro

Hours not recordedTaco shop · Pueblo, CO

Tacos Navarro is a taco shop in Pueblo, CO at 223 E Northern Ave. Hours not recorded. Call +1-719-546-6280. Directions and full hours below.

Address
223 E Northern Ave, 81006
Phone
+1-719-546-6280
Website
restaurantwebexpert.com/TacosNavarro
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Tacos Navarro

Tacos Navarro is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Pueblo (81006), CO, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Tacos Navarro yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It is on E Northern Ave in Pueblo. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Pueblo taco guide, Tacos Navarro is ranked #13 of 27, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Tacos Navarro’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on restaurantwebexpert.com/TacosNavarro. You can also search Tacos Navarro on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Pueblo

  1. Taco BellTaco shop · 1717 South Pueblo BoulevardSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 703 North Santa FeSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Taqueria MarquezTaqueria · 710 E 4th StHours not recordedCallDirections
  4. Bryssa's Taqueria Food TruckTaqueria · 2627 Lake AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Alberto TacosTaco shop · 1929 N Norwood AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Del TacoTaco shop · 1271 Drew Dix ParkwayHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 27 taco spots in Pueblo →

Tacos Navarro: common questions

Is Tacos Navarro open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Tacos Navarro, so check its Google listing or call +1-719-546-6280 before you go.

Where is Tacos Navarro?

Tacos Navarro is a taco shop at 223 E Northern Ave, 81006 in Pueblo, CO. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Tacos Navarro?

We do not have prices on file for Tacos Navarro. As a rule, a taco shop in Pueblo runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Tacos Navarro do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Tacos Navarro a chain?

No, Tacos Navarro is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Tacos Navarro ranked?

Tacos Navarro is #13 of 27 taco spots we track in Pueblo, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.