TacosNearYou

Taqueria Azteca

Hours not recorded#7 of 54 taco spots we track in Riverside

Taqueria Azteca is a taqueria in Riverside, CA at 5959 Arlington Ave. Hours not recorded. Call +1-951-509-3670. Directions and full hours below.

Address
5959 Arlington Ave, 92504
Phone
+1-951-509-3670
Website
www.aztecamex.com/
Type
Taqueria · independent
DirectionsCallWebsite & menuMenu on Google

About Taqueria Azteca

Taqueria Azteca is a taqueria, so expect a short, meat-forward menu, corn tortillas, and salsas made in house rather than a broad sit-down Mexican menu. It sits in Riverside (92504), CA, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Taqueria Azteca yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taqueria scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

If a trompo is turning, order al pastor. Otherwise asada or carnitas is the safe read. Ask for everything con todo and work the salsa bar.

It is on Arlington Ave in Riverside. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taquerias change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Riverside taco guide, Taqueria Azteca is ranked #7 of 54, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Taqueria Azteca’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taqueria of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.

Opening hours

No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.

Menu

The current menu, prices and photos are on www.aztecamex.com. You can also search Taqueria Azteca on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Riverside

  1. Tacos Che TaqueriaTaqueria · 1635 University AvenueSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 5225 Van Buren BoulevardSee hoursCallDirections
  3. Taco BellTaco shop · 7940 LimoniteSee hoursCallDirections
  4. Tio's TacosTaco shop · 3948 Mission Inn AvenueSee hoursCallDirections
  5. Birrieria GonzalezBirrieria · 8800 Limonite AvenueHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Birrieria Little TijuanaBirrieria · 12702 Magnolia Ave Unit 25Hours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 54 taco spots in Riverside →

Taqueria Azteca: common questions

Is Taqueria Azteca open right now?

We do not have opening hours on record for Taqueria Azteca, so check its Google listing or call +1-951-509-3670 before you go.

Where is Taqueria Azteca?

Taqueria Azteca is a taqueria at 5959 Arlington Ave, 92504 in Riverside, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Taqueria Azteca?

We do not have prices on file for Taqueria Azteca. As a rule, a taqueria in Riverside runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Taqueria Azteca do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taquerias do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Taqueria Azteca a chain?

No, Taqueria Azteca is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Taqueria Azteca ranked?

Taqueria Azteca is #7 of 54 taco spots we track in Riverside, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.