Mission Baja Tacos
Hours not recordedA local favourite — 4.8★ from 669 reviews
Mission Baja Tacos is a restaurant in San Diego, CA at 3819 Mission Blvd, San Diego, CA 92109. Hours not recorded. Rated 4.8 from 669 Google reviews. Call (619) 388-9925. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 3819 Mission Blvd, San Diego, CA 92109, 92109
- Phone
- (619) 388-9925
- Website
- missionbajatacos.com/
- Type
- Restaurant · independent
About Mission Baja Tacos
Mission Baja Tacos is a general restaurant that also serves tacos rather than a taco specialist. It sits in San Diego (92109), CA, independently run.
Diners rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 669 reviews. That rating, weighted by how many people left it, is what places it where it is in our San Diego ranking.
Tacos here share the menu with a lot else, so ask which ones the kitchen is known for.
It is on Mission Blvd in San Diego. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small restaurants change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our San Diego taco guide, Mission Baja Tacos is ranked #236 of 292, by star rating weighted by review count. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Mission Baja Tacos’s exact menu on file, so this is what a restaurant of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos as one option on a broader menu
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
We do not have Mission Baja Tacos’s own hours on file. The quickest way to check is to call (619) 388-9925.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on missionbajatacos.com. You can also search Mission Baja Tacos on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Closest taco spots to Mission Baja Tacos
Straight-line distance from Mission Baja Tacos, nearest first — useful if it is shut, the queue is long, or you want a second stop.
- La PerlitaHours not recordedCallDirections
- La Playa Taco ShopHours not recordedCallDirections
- Tacos El GordoHours not recordedDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Tacos El PaisaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Baja Bay GrillHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 292 taco spots in San Diego →
Mission Baja Tacos: common questions
Is Mission Baja Tacos open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Mission Baja Tacos, so check its Google listing or call (619) 388-9925 before you go.
Where is Mission Baja Tacos?
Mission Baja Tacos is a restaurant at 3819 Mission Blvd, San Diego, CA 92109, 92109 in San Diego, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Mission Baja Tacos?
We do not have prices on file for Mission Baja Tacos. As a rule, a restaurant in San Diego runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Mission Baja Tacos do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most restaurants do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Mission Baja Tacos a chain?
No, Mission Baja Tacos is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Mission Baja Tacos ranked?
Mission Baja Tacos is #236 of 292 taco spots we track in San Diego, ordered by star rating weighted by review count. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the public map record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 29, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.