Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Scottsdale, AZ
Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings is a taco shop in Scottsdale, AZ at 14601 N Scottsdale Rd. Hours not recorded. Call +1-480-689-5600. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 14601 N Scottsdale Rd, 85254
- Phone
- +1-480-689-5600
- Website
- leghorns-az.com
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings
Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Scottsdale (85254), AZ, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on N Scottsdale Rd in Scottsdale. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Scottsdale taco guide, Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings is ranked #21 of 36, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on leghorns-az.com. You can also search Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Scottsdale
- Blanco Tacos + TequillaSee hoursCallDirections
- Cien Agaves Tacos & TequilaSee hoursCallDirections
- Oscar's Taco ShopSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 36 taco spots in Scottsdale →
Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings: common questions
Is Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings, so check its Google listing or call +1-480-689-5600 before you go.
Where is Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings?
Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings is a taco shop at 14601 N Scottsdale Rd, 85254 in Scottsdale, AZ. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings?
We do not have prices on file for Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings. As a rule, a taco shop in Scottsdale runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings a chain?
No, Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings ranked?
Leghorns Tacos Tequila And Wings is #21 of 36 taco spots we track in Scottsdale, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.