Atilano's Mexican Food
Hours not recorded#10 of 32 taco spots we track in Spokane
Atilano's Mexican Food is a taco shop in Spokane, WA at 802 W Francis Ave. Hours not recorded. Call +1-509-325-4046. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 802 W Francis Ave, 99205
- Phone
- +1-509-325-4046
- Website
- atilanos.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Atilano's Mexican Food
Atilano's Mexican Food is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Spokane (99205), WA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Atilano's Mexican Food yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on W Francis Ave in Spokane. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Spokane taco guide, Atilano's Mexican Food is ranked #10 of 32, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Atilano's Mexican Food’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on atilanos.com. You can also search Atilano's Mexican Food on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Spokane
- Borracho - Tacos & TaqueriaSee hoursCallDirections
- Cochinito TaqueriaSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 32 taco spots in Spokane →
Atilano's Mexican Food: common questions
Is Atilano's Mexican Food open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Atilano's Mexican Food, so check its Google listing or call +1-509-325-4046 before you go.
Where is Atilano's Mexican Food?
Atilano's Mexican Food is a taco shop at 802 W Francis Ave, 99205 in Spokane, WA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Atilano's Mexican Food?
We do not have prices on file for Atilano's Mexican Food. As a rule, a taco shop in Spokane runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Atilano's Mexican Food do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Atilano's Mexican Food a chain?
No, Atilano's Mexican Food is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Atilano's Mexican Food ranked?
Atilano's Mexican Food is #10 of 32 taco spots we track in Spokane, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.