Rebel Tacos
Hours not recorded#8 of 18 taco spots we track in Temecula
Rebel Tacos is a taco shop in Temecula, CA at 40820 Winchester Rd. Hours not recorded. Call +1-951-225-9787. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 40820 Winchester Rd, 92591
- Phone
- +1-951-225-9787
- Website
- Rebeltacos.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Rebel Tacos
Rebel Tacos is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Temecula (92591), CA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Rebel Tacos yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on Winchester Rd in Temecula. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Temecula taco guide, Rebel Tacos is ranked #8 of 18, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Rebel Tacos’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Other Rebel Tacos locations in Temecula
- Temecula, CA
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on Rebeltacos.com. You can also search Rebel Tacos on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Temecula
- Aztek TacosHours not recordedCallDirections
- Chronic TacosHours not recordedCallDirections
- Chronic TacosHours not recordedCallDirections
- Del TacoHours not recordedCallDirections
- Del TacoHours not recordedCallDirections
- Del TacoHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 18 taco spots in Temecula →
Rebel Tacos: common questions
Is Rebel Tacos open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Rebel Tacos, so check its Google listing or call +1-951-225-9787 before you go.
Where is Rebel Tacos?
Rebel Tacos is a taco shop at 40820 Winchester Rd, 92591 in Temecula, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Rebel Tacos?
We do not have prices on file for Rebel Tacos. As a rule, a taco shop in Temecula runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Rebel Tacos do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Rebel Tacos a chain?
No, Rebel Tacos is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Rebel Tacos ranked?
Rebel Tacos is #8 of 18 taco spots we track in Temecula, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.