Del Taco
Hours not recordedKnown for crinkle-cut fries and fresca bowls, epic burritos and carne asada tacos
Del Taco is a taco shop in Whittier, CA at Washington Boulevard. Hours not recorded. Call +1-562-789-8443. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- Washington Boulevard, 90606
- Phone
- +1-562-789-8443
- Website
- locations.deltaco.com/us/ca/whittier/12320-washington-blvd
- Type
- Taco shop · chain
About Del Taco
Del Taco is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Whittier (90606), CA, a branch of the Del Taco chain.
Across the chain, Del Taco is known for Crinkle-Cut Fries and Fresca Bowls, Epic Burritos and Carne Asada tacos.
There is no star rating on file for Del Taco yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on Washington Boulevard in Whittier. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
From its public listing: takeout.
For the exact hours and menu at this branch, use the links above; chain details vary by location.
In our Whittier taco guide, Del Taco is ranked #22 of 50, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
About the chain: A California chain that cooks with fresh-grilled chicken and carne asada and hand-made guacamole, and serves both Mexican items and American burgers and fries. All Del Taco locations and the menu.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Del Taco’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Other Del Taco locations in Whittier
- 15266 Whittier Blvd · +1-562-789-8536
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on locations.deltaco.com/us/ca/whittier/12320-washington-blvd. You can also search Del Taco on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Whittier
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- Birrieria ChalioHours not recordedCallDirections
- La Victoria TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- No Mames BirrieriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Que Buena TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 50 taco spots in Whittier →
Del Taco: common questions
Is Del Taco open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Del Taco, so check its Google listing or call +1-562-789-8443 before you go.
Where is Del Taco?
Del Taco is a taco shop at Washington Boulevard, 90606 in Whittier, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Del Taco?
We do not have prices on file for Del Taco. As a rule, a taco shop in Whittier runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Del Taco do takeout or delivery?
Yes, its listing shows takeout. Delivery apps like DoorDash and Uber Eats may also carry it.
Is Del Taco a chain?
Yes, it is a branch of the Del Taco chain. See our Del Taco page for all locations and the menu.
How is Del Taco ranked?
Del Taco is #22 of 50 taco spots we track in Whittier, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.