La Huerta Tacos
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Alameda, CA
La Huerta Tacos is a taco shop in Alameda, CA at 2424 Lincoln Ave. Hours not recorded. Call +1-510-457-1209. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 2424 Lincoln Ave, 94501
- Phone
- +1-510-457-1209
- Website
- www.lahuertatacos.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About La Huerta Tacos
La Huerta Tacos is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Alameda (94501), CA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for La Huerta Tacos yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on Lincoln Ave in Alameda. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Alameda taco guide, La Huerta Tacos is ranked #14 of 25, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have La Huerta Tacos’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on www.lahuertatacos.com. You can also search La Huerta Tacos on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Alameda
- Calafia TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Casa Revolucion TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Island TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria 16 De SeptiembreHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria El FarolitoHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria El GrulloHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 25 taco spots in Alameda →
La Huerta Tacos: common questions
Is La Huerta Tacos open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for La Huerta Tacos, so check its Google listing or call +1-510-457-1209 before you go.
Where is La Huerta Tacos?
La Huerta Tacos is a taco shop at 2424 Lincoln Ave, 94501 in Alameda, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at La Huerta Tacos?
We do not have prices on file for La Huerta Tacos. As a rule, a taco shop in Alameda runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does La Huerta Tacos do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is La Huerta Tacos a chain?
No, La Huerta Tacos is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is La Huerta Tacos ranked?
La Huerta Tacos is #14 of 25 taco spots we track in Alameda, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Listing data from Overture Maps Foundation (CDLA Permissive 2.0). Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? Send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.