Green Taco
Hours not recordedTaco shop · Corona, CA
Green Taco is a taco shop in Corona, CA at 3812 Pierce St. Hours not recorded. Call +1-951-353-2272. Directions and full hours below.
- Address
- 3812 Pierce St, 92503
- Phone
- +1-951-353-2272
- Website
- mygreentaco.com/
- Type
- Taco shop · independent
About Green Taco
Green Taco is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Corona (92503), CA, independently run.
There is no star rating on file for Green Taco yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.
A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.
It is on Pierce St in Corona. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.
Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.
In our Corona taco guide, Green Taco is ranked #23 of 46, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.
What to expect on the menu
We do not have Green Taco’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:
- Tacos, burritos and quesadillas
- Rolled tacos (taquitos) with guac at California-style shops
- Chips, guacamole and aguas frescas
For the real menu and prices, use the venue’s site or the Google listing.
Opening hours
No opening hours on record for this venue. Call before you travel.
Menu
The current menu, prices and photos are on mygreentaco.com. You can also search Green Taco on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.
Nearby alternatives in Corona
- Rancho Taco ShopSee hoursCallDirections
- Taco BellSee hoursCallDirections
- El Rancho TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Mi Ranchito TaqueriaHours not recordedCallDirections
- Ochoa's Carniceria, Taqueria y MenudoHours not recordedCallDirections
- Taqueria 2 PotrillosHours not recordedCallDirections
Get directionsSee all 46 taco spots in Corona →
Green Taco: common questions
Is Green Taco open right now?
We do not have opening hours on record for Green Taco, so check its Google listing or call +1-951-353-2272 before you go.
Where is Green Taco?
Green Taco is a taco shop at 3812 Pierce St, 92503 in Corona, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.
How much do tacos cost at Green Taco?
We do not have prices on file for Green Taco. As a rule, a taco shop in Corona runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.
Does Green Taco do takeout or delivery?
Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.
Is Green Taco a chain?
No, Green Taco is independently run, not part of a chain.
How is Green Taco ranked?
Green Taco is #23 of 46 taco spots we track in Corona, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.
Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.
Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.