TacosNearYou

Tacos Puro Jalisco

See hoursTaco shop · Corona, CA

Tacos Puro Jalisco is a taco shop in Corona, CA at 161 #101 North McKinley Street. See hours. Call +1-951-987-0038. Directions and full hours below.

Address
161 #101 North McKinley Street, 92879
Phone
+1-951-987-0038
Type
Taco shop · independent
DirectionsCallMenu on Google

About Tacos Puro Jalisco

Tacos Puro Jalisco is a taco shop, counter-service with a tacos-first menu and usually burritos and quesadillas alongside. It sits in Corona (92879), CA, independently run.

There is no star rating on file for Tacos Puro Jalisco yet, so it is ranked here on how taco-focused it is (a taco shop scores above a general restaurant) and how complete its public listing is, not on reviews.

A rolled-taco plate or a couple of asada tacos with guac is the move at a California-style shop.

It runs late, which makes it a solid after-hours option when the sit-down places have closed.

It is on #101 North McKinley Street in Corona. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn.

Call ahead or check the map listing before a special trip. Small taco shops change hours often, and our data refreshes on a schedule, not live.

In our Corona taco guide, Tacos Puro Jalisco is ranked #13 of 46, by taco specialisation and listing completeness. How we rank.

What to expect on the menu

We do not have Tacos Puro Jalisco’s exact menu on file, so this is what a taco shop of this kind typically serves, not a guarantee of today’s board:

For the real menu and prices, use the Google listing.

Opening hours

monday07:00, 22:00
tuesday07:00, 22:00
wednesday07:00, 22:00
thursday07:00, 22:00
friday07:00, 23:00
saturday07:00, 23:00
sunday07:00, 22:00

Menu

We do not have this menu on file yet. You can also search Tacos Puro Jalisco on Google or open its Google Maps listing for the menu, dish photos and recent reviews.

Nearby alternatives in Corona

  1. Rancho Taco ShopTaco shop · 2057 River Rd Norco, CA 92860 United StatesSee hoursCallDirections
  2. Taco BellTaco shop · 4718 Green River RoadSee hoursCallDirections
  3. El Rancho TaqueriaTaqueria · 685 E Grand BlvdHours not recordedCallDirections
  4. Mi Ranchito TaqueriaTaqueria · 1181 Magnolia AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  5. Ochoa's Carniceria, Taqueria y MenudoTaqueria · 508 S Smith AveHours not recordedCallDirections
  6. Taqueria 2 PotrillosTaqueria · 515 E 6th StHours not recordedCallDirections

Get directionsSee all 46 taco spots in Corona →

Tacos Puro Jalisco: common questions

Is Tacos Puro Jalisco open right now?

The badge at the top of this page shows whether Tacos Puro Jalisco is open right now, worked out from its listed hours in Corona local time. The full week is in the hours table; call +1-951-987-0038 to confirm, since hours change.

Where is Tacos Puro Jalisco?

Tacos Puro Jalisco is a taco shop at 161 #101 North McKinley Street, 92879 in Corona, CA. Use the Directions button for turn-by-turn from where you are.

How much do tacos cost at Tacos Puro Jalisco?

We do not have prices on file for Tacos Puro Jalisco. As a rule, a taco shop in Corona runs a few dollars a taco. Check its menu link for current pricing.

Does Tacos Puro Jalisco do takeout or delivery?

Not on record. Most taco shops do takeout at the counter; for delivery, check DoorDash or Uber Eats for your address.

Is Tacos Puro Jalisco a chain?

No, Tacos Puro Jalisco is independently run, not part of a chain.

How is Tacos Puro Jalisco ranked?

Tacos Puro Jalisco is #13 of 46 taco spots we track in Corona, ordered by how taco-focused a place is and how complete its listing is. Nobody pays for placement. Full method on our How We Rank page.

Is this your restaurant, or spotted something wrong? The fastest fix is the OpenStreetMap record, or send us the correction. No charge to claim or update a listing.

Last updated September 23, 2026. Venue details refresh with each data import.